Vol 58 (2016)

Table of Contents

Articles for Printed Issues

Robert Scott Anderssen, Arthur Russell Davies, Frank Robert de Hoog, Richard Loy
1-9
Amie Albrecht, Phil Howlett, Peter Pudney
10-32
Nicolas Van Goethem
33-50
Stefan Berres, A. Coronel, R. Lagos, M. Sepúlveda
51-77
J. M. Casas, M. Ladra, B. A. Omirov, R. Turdibaev
78-95
Akbar Zaman, Nasir Ali, O. Anwar Beg, M. Sajid
96-118
John Boland, Phil Howlett, Julia Piantadosi, roslinazairimah Zakaria
119-142
Suma Debsarma, K. P. Das
143-161
Zhiqin Ming, Zhibin Liang, Caibin Zhang
162-181
Moawia Alghalith
182-186
Xingran Chen, Yongmei Liu, Zhong Wan
187-208

Articles for Electronic Supplement

Yuka Hashimoto, Takashi Nodera
E1--E27
Neville John de Mestre, Gary McCoy
E28--E38
Smrutiranjan Mohapatra
E39--E80
David Farmer, David Ivers
E98--E142

Proceedings Computational Techniques and Applications Conference

Jerome Droniou, Michael Page, Simon Clarke
Bishnu Prasad Lamichhane, Michael H. Meylan
C1--C20
Igor Boglaev
C21--C33
Muhammad Ilyas, Bishnu P. Lamichhane, Michael H. Meylan
C34--C45
Sergey A. Suslov, Sergio Cuevas
C46--C56
Andrew Craig Cullen, Simon Clarke
C57--C68
William Pettersson, Melih Ozlen
C69--C81
Carsten Segerlund Frederiksen, Xiaowei Quan, Xiaogu Zheng, Simon Grainger
C82--C92
Regina S Burachik
C93--C123
Alan Andrew
C124--C136
Stacey Lee Osbrough, Jorgen Segerlund Fredericksen
C137--C148
Yuka Hashimoto, Takashi Nodera
C149--C161
Quoc Thong Le Gia, Heiko Gimperlein, Matthias Maischak, Ernst P Stephan
C162--C174
Kiori Obuse, Shin-ichi Takehiro, Michio Yamada
C175--C188

Proceedings of the Mathematics in Industry Study Group

John Boland, Fanny Boulaire, Adrian Grantham, Chris White
M1--M32
Winston Sweatman, Kevin White, Amie Albrecht, Martin Peron, Peter Pudney, David Whittle
M33-M66
Anthony Miller, Melanie Roberts, Brooke Swaffer, Graeme Hocking, Bill Whiten, Robert McKibbin
M67--M120
Graeme Wake, Anthony John Roberts
Winston L. Sweatman, Graham Weir, Anton Gulley, Daniel Clarke, Yasuhide Fukumoto, J. F. Harper, Sibylle Van Hove
M301--M327
Stefanie Gutschmidt, Mark McGuinness, William Munn, James Hannam, Emma Greenbank, Soomin Jeon, Chang-Ock Lee, Celia Kueh, Tony Gibb, Ben Goodger, Andrew McIntyre
M328--M364
Dimetre Triadis, Robert McKibbin, Boris Baeumer
M365--M378

ANZIAM-ZPAMS Joint Meeting

Fengwei Li, Qingfang Ye, Yuefang Sun
PDF
E81--E97
Hua Luo, Xing Liu, Shuang Wang
E143--E161
Hua Luo, Shuang Wang
E162--E178
Sen Wang, Qingxiang Fang, Jun-e Feng
211--219
Xue-Mei Dong
220--230
Cheng Wang, Feilong Cao
231--237
Zhixiang Chen, Feilong Cao
238--246
Yi Shen, Bin Han, Elena Braverman
247--255
Jianwei Yang, Liang Zhang, Zhengda Lu
256--264
Tai-He Fan, Meng-Ke Bian
265--275
Daowu Pei, Yue Zhu
276--286
Xiaolong Chen, Xiangbo Meng, Xiaoshi Song, Chun Shan
287--305
Jianming Dong, Xueshi Wang, Liliang Wang, Jueliang Hu
306--313
Yiwei Jiang, Ping Zhou, Huijuan Wang, Jueliang Hu
314--323
Qingxiang Fang, Jigen Peng
324--332
Longshu Wu, Qin Wang, Xiaobing Yang
333--341
Qin Wang, Longshu Wu
342--349
Fengwei Li, Qingfang Ye, Xiaoyan Zhang
350--358
Zhinan Xia
359--367
Shuguang Han, Jueliang Hu, Diwei Zhou
368--378
Naoyuki Ishimura, Naohiro Yoshida
379--385
Xiangxing Tao, Yafeng Shi
386--396
Bao-Lin Zhang, Chan Yang
397--405
Jichao Zhang, Xiaoping Lu, Yuecai Han
406--416
Yong Chen, Hua Luo
417--427
Wei-Feng Jiang, Zhen Wang
428--435
Liang Chen, Huixian Meng, Huaixin Cao, Yongfeng Huang, Y. Yang
436--445
Bao-Lin Zhang, Yong-Mei Xu
446--454
Yanjiao Meng
455--463
Taihe Fan, Shuhao Sun, Pingan He
464--473
Shu-Ping Wang, Ze-Rong He
474--481
Yan Liu, Ze-Rong He
482--490
Qimin Zhang, M. Ye, H. Lei, Q. Jin
491--499