Vol 53 (2011)

Table of Contents

Articles for Printed Issues

F. Y. Kuo, Ch. Schwab, I. H. Sloan
PDF
1--37
M. J. Plank
38--47
B. Kheirfam
48--67
Weihua Gui, Xiaoyu Shen, Ning Chen, Chunhua Yang, L. Y. Wang
66--86
Lawrence K. Forbes
87--121
Benjamin Binder, Emily Hackett-Jones, Jonathan Tuke, Kerry Landman
122--133
William McLean, Vidar Thomee
134--155
Marjeta Kramar Fijavz, Mitja Lakner, Marjeta Skapin Rugelj
156--170
Darren Crowdy
171--189
E O Tuck, Yvonne M Stokes
190--212
Meksianis Zadrak Ndii, Roslyn I Hickson, Geoffry N Mercer
213--227
Nicholas A Letchford, Lawrence K Forbes, Graeme C Hocking
228--250
F. Y. Kuo, Ch. Schwab, I. H. Sloan
251--251
Jason Michael Cosgrove, Lawrence K Forbes
252--276
Colin X Chen, Yan Ding, John Anthony Gear
277--290
Wan Mei Tang, Kar Hung Wong
291--306
Rouzalia Kasimova, Yurii Obnosov
307--319
Miccal T Matthews, Karen M Hastie
320--335

Articles for Electronic Supplement

Atamurat Shamuratovich Kuchkarov, Risman Mat Hasim, Malik Abu Hassan
E1--E20
C. Chun, A. Ebaid, Mi Lee, Emad Aly
E21--E43
Ghazala Akram
E44--E58

Proceedings Engineering Mathematics and Applications Conference

Mark Ian Nelson, Anthony John Roberts, Mary Coupland, Tara Julia Hamilton, Harvinder Singh Sidhu
Helmut Maurer, Tanya Tarnopolskaya, Neale Fulton
C1--C18
Vivien Suphandani Djanali, Steven Armfield, Michael Kirkpatrick, Stuart Norris
C19--C33
Thiansiri Luangwilai, Harvinder Sidhu, Mark Nelson
C34--C52
Suvash Chandra Saha, Y. T. Gu
C53--C68
Hanh Tran, David Carmichael
C69--C89
Matthew Philip Adams, Dann G. Mallet, G. J. Pettet
C90--C109
Josef Barnes, Peter Johnston
C110--C126
Suvash Chandra Saha, Y. T. Gu
C127--C141
Dmitry Strunin, Fadhel Jasim Mohammed
C142--C154
Rubayyi Turki Alqahtani, Mark I Nelson, Annette L Worthy
C155--C171
Hamiza Mohd Safuan, Isaac Towers, Zlatko Jovanoski, Harvinder Sidhu
C172--C184
Pavel V Shevchenko, Xiaolin Luo
C185--C202
Masaji Watanabe, Fusako Kawai
C203--C217
Ken-Loong Chew, Tim Langtry, Yakov Zinder, Qiang Yu, Longhui Li
C218--C235
Dmitry V. Strunin, Mayada Gassab Mohammed
C236--C248
John Matthew Kavanagh, Claudio Carrasco, Maria Ines Teresa, Maryanne Riad, Gavin Birch
C249--C265
Ahmed Hussein Msmali, Mark Nelson, Maureen Edwards
C266--C279
Judith Bunder, A. J. Roberts
C280--C295
Tanya Tarnopolskaya, Frank de Hoog
C296--C311
Isaac Towers, Zlatko Jovanoski
C312--C324
Yan Xu, Tristram Alexander, Harvinder Sidhu
C325--C339
Peter B Beda
C340--C353
Raja Mahanama, Aydin Berenjian, Hub Regtop, Andrea Talbot, Fariba Dehghani, John Matthew Kavanagh
C354--C372
Luke W. Sciberras, Antonmaria A. Minzoni, Noel F. Smyth, Annette L. Worthy
C373--C386
Suvash Chandra Saha, Y. T. Gu
C387--C403
John J Shepherd, Cosimo Chiera
C404--C421
Xiaolin Luo, Pavel Shevchenko, Brad Sayer, Bill Blackhall, Carlos Coelho
C422--C436
Raymond Alfred Summit
C437--C450
Raymond Alfred Summit
C451--C464
Zlatko Jovanoski, G. Robinson
C465--C477
David Ronald Jenkins, Jimmy Kiely
C478--C493
Vanja Zecevic, Michael P Kirkpatrick, Steven W Armfield
C494--C510
Muteb R Alharthi, Tim Marchant, Mark Nelson
C511--C524
K. Yamamoto, . Hashentuya, Y. Otani, Y. He, Masaji Watanabe
C525--C538
Gregory Daniel Sherman, Kerryn Rhys Owen, Adrian Pincombe, Axel Bender
C539--C560
Birgit Loch, Olivia Gill, Tony Croft
C561--C575
Dann Mallet, Mark Nelson, Anne Porter, Antony Dekkers, Maureen Townley-Jones, Irene Hudson, Shaun Belward, Carmel Coady, Deborah King
C576--C591
Darcy Frederick Mullamphy
C592--C605
Bothaina Bukhatwa, Anne Porter, Mark Nelson
C606--C620

Proceedings of the Mathematics in Industry Study Group

John J Shepherd, Andrew Stacey, Anthony John Roberts
Winston L. Sweatman, Graeme C. Wake, Luke Fullard, Maria Bruna
M1--M21
Babak Abbasi, Rob Crawford, Kathy A. Haskard, Andriy Olenko
M22--M61
Jessica Margaret Dunn, Jia Rong, Maarten McKubre-Jordens, Brent Henderson, Rob Goudey, Robert Anderssen
M62--M103
Bill Whiten, Barry McDonald, Ray Bedford
M104--M141