Vol 51 (2009)

Table of Contents

Articles for Printed Issues

Kentaro Moriya, Linjie Zhang, Takashi Nodera
1--9
Shijun Liao
10--33
Yiping Qian, Xiang Lin
34--48
Zhi-Xian Yu, Rong Yuan
49--66
A Aglic Aljinovic, J. Pecaric, M. Ribicic Penava
67-101
Bill Whiten
102--122
Minghao Li, Wuneng Zhou, Ziwei Ni, Mingjun Wang
123-140
Adiguzel Dosiyev, Suzan Cival Buranay
141
Wen-Ting Chen, Song-Ping Zhu
B. Li, Kok Lay Teo, G. H. Zhao, G. R. Duan
John Leach, Andrew Bassom
Pallavi Mahale, M. Thamban Nair
Chunyan Han, Huanshui Zhang
Randall J Swift, J. Gani
Srinivasa Rao Manam
Rui Li, Y J Shi
D Srinivasacharya, Mekonnen Shiferaw
Maziar Salahi
Mohammad Nili Ahmadabadi, Farid Mohammad Maalek Ghaini
R. J. Baxter
309--316
Ersin Özuğurlu
317--330
Rui Gao, Xinzhi Liu
331--349
Lie-Hui Zhang, Yong Wang
350--368
Li Jian lei, Ting-Zhu Huang, Li Liang
369--382
Bruce van Brunt, Marijcke Vleig-Hulstman
383-393
Folashade Agusto, O. R. Ogunye
394--405
Mathieu Sellier, Richard Lenz
406--415
Waseem Akhtar, Corina Fetecau, A. U. Awan
416--429
Daniel Sevcovic, M. Lauko
430--448
Zhibin Liang, Junyi Guo
449--463
N. H. Sweilam, M. M. Khader
464--475
Gyeong-Mi Cho, Y. Y. Cho, Y. H. Lee
476--491

Articles for Electronic Supplement

Adnan Tuna
E1--E15
Graeme Charles Hocking, Timothy Stokes, Lawrence Forbes
E16--E36
Sandile Sydney Motsa, Stanford Shateyi
E37--E57
Shu Shichang, Liu Sanyang
E83--E96
Shengkun Li, Ting-Zhu Huang, Li-Tao Zhang
E97--E109

Proceedings Engineering Mathematics and Applications Conference

Andrew Metcalfe, Phil Howlett, Mark Nelson, Anthony J Roberts
Sue Ann Chen, Graeme Charles Hocking
C1--C15
Kim Ngoc Tran, Yan Ding, John Anthony Gear
C16--C31
Tatjana Grozdanovski, John J Shepherd, Andrew J Stacey
C32--C47
Sudi Mungkasi, Stephen G. Roberts
C48--C65
Kelvin Kian Loong Wong, Jiyuan Tu, Jagannath Mazumdar, Derek Abbott
C66--C82
Anthony John Roberts
C83--C96
Paul Cowpertwait
C97--C108
Hao Song, Longbin Tao
C109--C123
Yvonne Marie Stokes
C124--C136
Tim Peter Gourlay
C137--C154
Eddie Ly, Daniel Norrison, Alexabder Robert Barrett
C155--C168
Hao Song, Longbin Tao
C169--C185
Tracie Barber, A. Simmons
C186--C200
Brian Webby, John Boland, Phil Howlett, Andrew Metcalfe
C201--C214
Mahadevan Ganesh, Stuart Collin Hawkins
C215--C230
Roslinazairimah Zakaria, Andrew Metcalfe, Julia Piantadosi, John Boland, Phil Howlett
C231--C246
Madeleine Gabrielle Sabordo, Samuel Jarrod Davey
C247--C264
Graham Doig, Tracie Barber, Andrew Neely, David Myre
C265--C279
Raymond Summit
C280--C299
Tara Julia Hamilton, Jonathan Tapson, Michael Rapson, Craig Jin, Andre van Schaik
C300--C315
David C Scullen
C316--C331
Indu Bala Wadhawan, Peter Pudney, Phil Howlett, Julia Piantadosi
C332--C346
Janice Gaffney, Charles Pearce, David Green
C347--C359
Paul Abbott, Grant Keady, Simon Tyler
C360--C376
Sudharshani Ekanayake, John Anthony Gear, Yan Ding
C377--C392
Tatjana Grozdanovski, John Shepherd, Andrew Stacey
C393--C408
Barry William McDonald, Graeme Hastie, Graeme Wake
C409--C424
Thiansiri Luangwilai, Havinder Sidhu, Mark Nelson, Dong Chen
C425--C445
D'Arcy Mullamphy, Patrick Higgins, Shaun Belward, Lindsay M. Ward
C446--C460
Aaron Simon Blicblau, M. Singh, A. Thwaites, N. Welsh
C461--C481
Adrian Pincombe, Brandon Pincombe, Charles Pearce
C482--C496
Adrian Hall Pincombe, Brandon Pincombe, Charles Pearce
C497--C511
Vali Zardasht, Majid Asadi, Panlop Zeephongsekul
C512--C525
John Kitchen, William Moran
C526--C540
Richard Jones, Con Doolan, Michael Teubner
C541--C554
Kamarulzaman Ibrahim, Wan Zawiah Wan Zin, Abdul Aziz Jemain
C555--C569
Zlatko Jovanoski, Shane Soo
C570--C585
Colin Xu-Chao Chen, Yan Ding, John Anthony Gear
C586--C611
Alan Oxley
C612--C624
John Anthony Gear, Ming Fang Ding, Yan Ding
C625--C639
Patrick John Higgins, D'Arcy Frederick Mullamphy, Shaun Richard Belward
C640--C653
Steven William Armfield, Nicholas Williamson, Michael Kirkpatrick, Robert Street
C654--C667
Tertia Delia Nova, Herman Mawengkang, Masaji Watanabe
C668--C681
Masaji Watanabe, Fusako Kawai
C682--C696
Arvind Rajagopalan, Domenic Bucco
C697--C714
Gregory Sherman, Adrian Pincombe, Axel Bender
C715--C729
Celia Conticini, Jerzy A. Filar, Asef Nazari Ganjehlou
C730--C746
Andrew Gordon Allison, Derek Abbott, C. E. M. Pearce
C747--C767
Amie R Albrecht, Jasper de Jong, Phil G Howlett, Peter J Pudney
C768--C783
Herman Mawengkang
C784--C802
Bill Blyth
C803--C833
Zainol Mustafa, Nur Riza Mohd Suradi, Nurul Na'imy Wan, W. R. Ismail, Z. M. Ali, F. A. A. Shahabuddin
C834--C851
Dibakar Rakshit, Ramesh Narayanaswamy, Krish P Thiagarajan
C852--C873
Nathaniel David Jewell
C874--C909